Privacy Policy

www.sani-fix.com is committed to safeguarding your privacy. Contact us at privacy@sani-fix.com if you have any questions or problems regarding the use of personal data, we will be happy to assist you. You will find the contact details at the bottom of this page.
By using this site or / and our services, the user agrees to the processing of personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.

1. Definitions

Personal Data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
Processing: any operation or set of operations performed on Personal Data or on a set of Personal Data.
Data subject: a natural person i Whose personal data is being processed.
Child: a natural person under the age of 16.
We / us (whether capitalized or otherwise): www .sani-fix.com

2. Data Protection Principles

We are committed to the following data protection principles:

  • We process data lawfully, fairly and transparently.
  • We have legitimate reasons for data processing.
  • We consider your rights before, during and after the processing of your personal data.
  • We can provide you with information about our data processing upon request.
  • We keep data processing to a minimum. We only process the required amount of data.
  • We only process the data for its intended use. We have no hidden agenda regarding data collection. For example, if you contact us via our contact page, we do not send your details to third parties.
  • We put a time limit on stored data. We will not store your data any longer than necessary.
  • We try to keep your information up to date while it is in our custody.
  • We try to ensure that your data is secure and kept confidential at all times while in our hands.

3. Rights of the interested party

The interested party has the following rights:

Right to information

you have the right to know if your personal data is being processed; what personal data is collected, where it is obtained from and why and by whom it is processed.

Access right

you have the right to access the personal data collected from / about you. This includes the right to request and obtain a copy of the personal data collected.

Right of rectification

you have the right to request the correction or deletion of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

Right to cancel

in certain circumstances it is possible to request the deletion of personal data from our archives.

Right to restrict processing

where certain conditions apply, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object to processing

in some cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, for example in the case of direct marketing.

Right to object to automated processing

you have the right to object to automatic processing, including profiling; and not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. This right can be exercised whenever there is a profiling result that produces legal effects that affect or significantly affect you.

Right to data portability

you have the right to obtain your personal data in a machine-readable format or if possible, as a direct transfer from one processor to another.

Right to complain

in the event that we refuse your request under the access rights, we will provide you with a reason as to why. If you are not satisfied with the way your request has been handled, please contact us. Contact details are at the bottom of this page.

Right to help from the supervisor

you have the right to help from a supervisory authority and the right to other legal remedies such as claiming compensation.

Right to withdraw consent

you have the right to withdraw any consent for the processing of your personal data.

4. What happens with personal data

This is what happens with Personal Data sent to www. sani-fix.com .

Information you provide us

When a contact form is completed on

www .elitebeautyshop.it and sent, we receive the following personal data:

  • Your name
  • Your surname
  • Your email address
  • Your phone number

When a comment is added to

www.sani-fix.com, we receive the following personal data:

  • Your name
  • Your email address
When a product is ordered on www.sani-fix.com, we receive the following personal data:
  • Your name and surname
  • Your email address
  • Your phone number
  • Your physical address
  • Your postal address
  • Your product preferences

Data from our partners

We have no partners receiving personal data at this time.

How we use personal data

We use personal data for legitimate reasons and / or with your consent.

For reasons related to the conclusion of a contract or the fulfillment of contractual obligations, we process personal data for the following purposes:
  • If you have purchased something from www.elitebeautyshop.it, you give us personal data (name, email address, telephone number, physical address) to process and send your order.

For reasons of legitimate interest, we process personal data for the following purposes:

    • If you contact us via a contact form, we use your personal data to respond to your inquiry.
    • If you leave a comment, we display your comment and name on
  • www .sani-fix.com (without revealing your email address), and we may use your Personal Data to contact you regarding your comment.
  • If you subscribe to our newsletter, we use your personal data to send you newsletters of your interest.

Unless you have informed us otherwise, we recommend that you offer you products / services that are similar or identical to your purchase history / browsing behavior to be our legitimate interest.

Using it. eitebeautyshop .com, our analytics providers (Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel, hotjar.com (optional), luckyorange.com (optional)) receive the following personal data:

  • Your IP address
  • Your browser
  • Your operating system

We process personal data in order to fulfill the obligation arising from the law and / or use personal data for the options provided by law. We reserve the right to anonymize the personal data collected and to use such data. We will use data outside the scope of this policy only when it is anonymized. We keep your billing information and other personal data collected about you for as long as necessary for accounting purposes or other obligations deriving from law, but no longer than 5 years.

We may process Personal Data for additional purposes that are not mentioned here, but are compatible with the original purpose for which the data was collected To do this, we will make sure that:

  • the link between purpose, context and nature of Personal Data is suitable for further processing;
  • further processing would not harm your interests and
  • would there be adequate protection for processing.

We will inform you of any further Processing and purposes.

7. Who else can access your personal data?

We do not share Personal Data with strangers.
We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer Personal Data to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or providing the services you ask us to arrange on your behalf, as long as those parties agree to keep your Personal Data confidential. We may also disclose your information when we believe publication is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

We only work with processing partners who offer a sufficient level of personal data protection. < br>
We disclose Personal Data to third parties or government officials if legally required to do so.
If you have given consent, we may disclose Personal Data to third parties, or for legal reasons.

If we provide to trusted personal data partners, it is necessary to make it possible to provide our services or improve your experience on

www.sani-fix.com .

Our processing partners

Shopify

Used to process form completions, including contact forms and comment forms.

Our business partners

We currently have no business partners offering a service on or through this site.

Connect to third parties

Google Analytics

Use your IP address for analytics purposes.

Facebook Pixel

Use your IP address for analytics purposes.

YouTube

Use your IP for location purposes. (They may decide to block a video from playing in your location, based on your IP address.)

8. How we protect personal data

We do our best to protect personal data. We use secure protocols for communication and data transfer (such as HTTPS). We use anonymity and pseudonymise it where appropriate. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. We rely on software to help thwart brute force login attacks.
When third party payment processing is accessible through our website, all sensitive / credit information you provide is transmitted via technology Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and then encrypted in the payment gateway provider's database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and who are contractually required to keep information confidential.
After a transaction, your private data (credit card numbers, name and address, etc.) will not be stored on our servers. We do not store customer credit card information.
We take all reasonable steps to prevent security breaches and assist authorities in the event of a breach.
Although we try our best, we cannot guarantee the security of your information.
However, in the unlikely event of a data breach, we will notify the relevant authorities

We will also notify data subjects if a breach occurs.

If you have an account with us, please note that you must keep your username and password secret.

9. Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we try to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback on these sites.

10. Children

We comply with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

We do not knowingly collect or intend to collect data from children. We do not refer children to our services.

11. Cookies and other technologies we use

Find out more about the cookies we use on this site by visiting

www .sani-fix.com / pages / cookie-policy

12.

Online Privacy Policy only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

13. Terms and conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section which sets out the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing the use of our website here.

14. Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.

15. Contact information

Our contact details

If you would like to discuss the handling of your data, please contact us.

  • Email: contact @ sani-fix.com
.

Catalog

Download our catalog

Official supplier

MEPA

Supplier registered with

Consip and MEF

Supplier since 2020

United Nations

Supplier registered at United Nations Global Marketplace since 2020

Registration No. 711246

BORN

Supplier registered with NATO Support and Procurement Agency (NSPA) since 2020

Registration n ° AS986

×